Skip to content
Dundy County Stratton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
6:15pm - 7:30pm
3rd & 4th Grade Girls Basketball
@Benkelman Elementary Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
3rd & 4th Grade Girls Basketball
@High School Gym
3
2 Hour Late Start
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chase County High School
JV @ 4:00MT
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School
6:15pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Benkelman Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chase County High School
JV @ 4:00MT
4
12:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & J.V.
@Dundy County Stratton High School
6:15pm - 7:30pm
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Benkelman Elementary Gym
5
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity & J.V.
@Garden County High School
6
7
6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Benkelman Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School
6:15pm - 7:30pm
3rd & 4th Grade Girls Basketball
@High School Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
8
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hitchcock County High School
4 Quarters
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hitchcock County High School
There will only be 2 quarters
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hitchcock County High School
Girls JV @ 3:00
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hitchcock County High School
9
FBLA Chapter Meeting
@Music Room
12:00pm
Quiz Bowl
@Hitchcock County High School
7:00pm
Adult Volleyball
@Benkelman Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Old Man Basketball
@High School Gym
10
TBD
Basketball: B/JH
@Hitchcock County High School
Order of Games: Girls A-Girls B-Boys A-Boys B
CTSO Officer Meeting
During Lunch
FBLA
@High School Library
Making Candy Bouquets
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Hitchcock County High School
Order of games: Girls A-Girls B-Boys A-Boys B
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School
6:15pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
6:15pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Benkelman Elementary Gym
11
FBLA
SLC Mtg during lunch
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Dundy County Stratton High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Dundy County Stratton High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dundy County Stratton High School
Post Prom Parents Pop Shoot at Halftime
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dundy County Stratton High School
Youth basketball at halftime
12
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity & J.V.
@Chase County High School
13
14
FFA
Meeting
6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Benkelman Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School
6:15pm - 7:30pm
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
15
9:36am - 10:01am
FCCLA Mentor Program
@Benkelman Elementary
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dundy County Stratton High School
Post Prom Parents Pop Shoot at Halftime
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Benkelman Elementary School
4 Quarters
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Benkelman Elementary School
3 Quarters
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dundy County Stratton High School
Youth basketball at halftime
16
9:36am - 10:01am
Scholarship Question and Answer Meeting for Students
@High School Library
12:30pm
RPAC Art Contest
@Cambridge NE
4:00pm - 9:30pm
Level 1 Bus Training
@High School
7:00pm
Adult Volleyball
@Benkelman Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Old Man Basketball
@High School Gym
17
CTSO
Meeting @ Lunch
FBLA
Reading at the elementary during homeroom
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Benkelman Elementary School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Dundy County Stratton High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cambridge High School
3 Quarters
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cambridge High School
4 Quarters
4:00pm - 9:30pm
Level 1 Bus Training
@High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cambridge Public School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School
6:15pm - 7:30pm
3rd & 4th Grade Girls Basketball
@High School Gym
6:15pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Benkelman Elementary Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cambridge Public School
18
Teacher After School In-Service
12:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity & J.V.
@Maxwell High School
19
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Wauneta-Palisade High School
3:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wauneta-Palisade High School
20
Knights of Columbus Free Throw Contest
@High School Gym
To follow the Super Shooter Contest
1:00pm
Dundy County Men's Club Super Shooter Contest
@High School Gym
21
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Benkelman Elementary School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dundy County Stratton High School
FBLA Split the Pot Raffle
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School
6:15pm - 7:30pm
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Benkelman Elementary Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Benkelman Elementary Gym
22
6:15pm - 7:30pm
3rd & 4th Grade Girls Basketball
@High School Gym
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Dundy County Stratton High School
FBLA Split the Pot Raffle
23
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Dundy County Stratton High School
FBLA Split the Pot Raffle
7:00pm
Adult Volleyball
@Benkelman Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Old Man Basketball
@High School Gym
24
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School
6:15pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Benkelman Elementary Gym
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Paxton High School
25
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity & J.V.
@Medicine Valley High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Paxton High School
26
Speech Meet
@Grant, Ne
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Graff Event Center
27
11:00am
Youth Wrestling Tournament
@High School Gym
Dual vs Wauneta/Palisade
28
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Goodland JH School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Goodland JH School
6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@Benkelman Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School
6:15pm - 7:30pm
3rd & 4th Grade Girls Basketball
@High School Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
3rd/4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
29
FBLA
FBLA Work Night
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Dundy County Stratton High School
5:00pm
Drug Policy Parents Meeting
@High School Commons
30
FCCLA
@Arapahoe, Ne
FFA State Degree Interviews
7:00pm
Adult Volleyball
@Benkelman Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Old Man Basketball
@High School Gym
31
9:35am
FBLA
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Benkelman Elementary School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Dundy County Stratton High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Goodland High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Goodland JH School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School
6:15pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Benkelman Elementary Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Practices
Clubs
FBLA
Spanish Club
FCCLA
FFA
Dances
Fine Arts
Other Activities
Speech/Mock Trial
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?