Skip to content
Paxton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Paxton High School
2:30pm
Football: Junior High
@Paxton High School
2
8:00am - 2:00pm
Health Screens
@Paxton Schools
Lions Mobile Health Screen
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Dundy County Stratton High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Dundy County Stratton High School
3
9:00am - 2:00pm
FPS
@North Platte Community Playhouse
ESU 16 FPS Workshop
4
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Alma High School
RPAC XC
5
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Wallace High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Wallace High School
6:30pm
Football: V
@Wallace High School
Game can be heard on 103.5, huskeradio.com, or the KXNP app.
6
7
8
8:00am - 4:00pm
No School
@Paxton Schools
Teacher Inservice - No School
8:00am - 4:00pm
Teacher In-Service
@North Platte, NE Quality Inn
Teacher Inservice ESU 16 PLC
2:30pm
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Paxton High School
9
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Creek Valley High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Creek Valley High School
10
11
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Paxton High School
Game 1: Paxton vs. Maywood-Hayes Center; Game 2: Maywood-Hayes Center vs. Wauneta-Palisade; Game 3: Paxton vs. Wauneta-Palisade.
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Bridgeport- Court House and Jail Rock Golf Course
XC Districts
3:00pm
Football: Junior High
@Paxton High School
12
4:00pm
End 1st Quarter
@Paxton Schools
End Q1
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Paxton High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Paxton High School
6:30pm
Football: V
@Paxton High School
Game can be heard on 98.7 out of Sidney, or KSID Sky FM app, or ksidradio.com
13
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Junior High
@Paxton High School
Game 1: Paxton (Blue) vs. Sutherland; Game 2: Ogallala 7th vs. Paxton (Gold); Game 3: Consolation; Game 4: Championship
14
15
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Hayes Center High School
Winner will play the winner of Hitchcock Co./Wallace at 6:00.
16
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@McCook Community College
RPAC VB Finals & Consolation
17
18
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Mullen High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Mullen High School
6:30pm
Football: V
@Mullen High School
Game can be heard on 103.5, huskeradio.com, or the KXNP app.
19
8:00am - 4:00pm
No School
@Paxton Schools
No School
11:00am
Cross Country: V
@Kearney Country Club
Class D girls race begins at 11:00 AM.
20
21
22
23
10:00am
Late Start 10 AM
@Paxton Schools
10 AM Start. Staff Inservice
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Paxton High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Paxton High School
24
25
5:00pm
Football: V
@Mullen High School
1st Round Playoffs
26
27
28
29
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Prairie View School, Ogallala NE
Subdistricts. Teams include Arthur Co., Hyannis, Paxton, Perkins Co.
30
31
TBD
Football: V
@TBA
2nd Round Playoffs
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Fine Arts
School Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?